Cup and Plate quarter finals 31st/1st

Draws for quarter finals of the cup and the plate for tuesday jan 31st are as follows

CUP

Scow old Boys v G6 Fannys
Labour Hustlers v Railway Vols
Crazy Gers Boys v Unbelievable Tekkers
Tigers Bell End v G6 Sports Bar

PLATE

Naval con Men v Scow Factor
Railway Locos v Tora Tora Tora
Red Dragon Super Veggies v Horny Winds
Trefelin Con Club v Fat Controllers

Leon
16 January 2017 11:23 am

Singles and doubles Draws

Right here goes. I really dont get paid enough for this!!!. the deadline for the next round of matches is monday 27th feb.

Open Best of (5) Last 64

Alan Williams (F/Con) v M Harris (Vols)
Sheehy (Amo) v Rob Shirley (F/Con)
George (Vols) v S Meikle (G6)
Lewis (Labour) v Ian Davies (G6)
K Piper (CGB) v P Donovan (Scow)
L Casley (CGB) v A Parkhouse (G6 69's)
S Figgures (CGB) v M Jones (G6 69's)
S Cundy (G6 69's) v S Griffiths (Naval)
Lewis (Labour) v O Ellis (G6)
Dean Price (Fannys) v M Kirby (Locos)
Morris (Naval) v C Mortimer (Tigers)
K Phillips (Locos) v N James (G6)
Thomas (G6 69's) v A Stone (Fannys)
S Slee (Fannys) v S Kelliher (CGB)
Bond (Tigers) v A Street (G6)
M Thomas (Naval) v K Bartle (Scow)
Williams (G6 69's) v D Jones (G6)
J Sollis (Scow) v A Smith (Tyn)
J Thomas (CGB) v J Bryan (Tyn)
Williams (Labour) v J Clifford (Winds)
Rees (Labour) v A Taylor (CGB)
Williams (Labour) v S Williams (F/Con)
Edwards (Tyn) v J O'callaghan (G6)
M Jones (Fannys) v G Stephens (Fannys)
J Phillips (CGB) v Mark Shirley (Vols)
Paul Martin v Alan Sharp (Both G6)
Watkins (Winds) v C Holcombe (G6)
Rogers (CGB) v P Thomas (G6)
G Hunt (Tigers) v S o Mahoney (Labour)
Harris (Winds) v D Larkin (Fannys)
P Mason (Tigers) v B Reynolds (Tigers)
O'mahoney v I Roberts (Both Labour)

PREMIER SINGLES (Best of 7) Last 32

A Sharp (G6) v L Morris (Naval Con)
C Holcombe (G6) v S Williams (F/Con)
M Shirley (Vols) v K Evans (Labour)
P Martin (G6) v S Lewis (Labour)
P Thomas (G6) v S Williams (Labour)
R Shirley (F/Con) v J Thomas (CGB)
K Piper v N Rogers (Both CGB)
J Sollis (Scow) v N James (G6)
K Bartle (Scow) v M Rees (Labour)
L Casley v S Meikle (G6)
S Griffiths (N/Con) v A Williams (F.Con) *Battle of the ex chairmen*
A Lewis (Labour) v D Jones (G6) 
J Phillips (CGB) v A Street (G6) 
P Donovan (Scow) v Sam Figgures (CGB)
M Harris (Vols) v A Taylor (CGB)
S Kelliher (CGB) v J O'callaghan (G6)

DIVISION 1 SINGLES (Best of 7) Last 16

Michael Watkins v Bye
Dean Price v Bye
G Stephens (Fannys) v J Clifford (Winds)
Mark Evans v Daniel Larkin (Both Fannys)
Neil Richards (Trefelin) v Stephen Slee (Fannys)
C Mortimer v Bryn Reynolds (Both Tigers)
Chris Bond v Paul Mason (Both Tigers)
M Kirby (Locos) v C Monahan (Winds)

DIVISION 2 SINGLES (Best of 7) Last 16

McDonald v Bye
J Taylor (Jimmys) v A Smith (Tyn)
R Williams (G6 69's) v S Cundy (G6 69's)
A Parkhouse (G6 69's) v E Davies (Jimmys)
D Ellis (G6 69's) v J Bryan (Tyn)
E Roberts (Jimmys) v A Roberts (Tora)
D Chaaves (Tora) v D Thomas (G6 69's)
M Jones (G6 69's) v A Jenkins (Tyn)

OPEN DOUBLES (Best of 5) Last 32

C Bond/G Hunt (Tigers) v T Wellington/K Bartle (Scow)
N Donovan/A Roberts (Tora) v A Stone/S Slee (Fannys)
O Mahonys (Labour) v O Ellis/D Jones (G6)
M Watkins/M Harris (Winds) v M Wellington/J Clifford (Winds)
Gando/Spock (F/Con) v M Thomas/Tiff (Naval Con)
M Shirley/D George (Vols) v R Taylor/P Monahan (Locos)
L Casley/Skamp (G6) v M Rees/A Clarke (Labour)
Bye - A Davies/ JT
B Reynolds/C Mortimer (Tigers) v R Shirley/A Parkhouse (F/Con)
L Cross/P Abraham (F/Con) v D Thomas/A Jenkins (G6 69's)
C Monahan/C Jones (Winds) v A Sharp/J Callaghen (G6)
P Halpin/A Lang (Tyn) v A Williams/M Jones (F/Con)
D Larkin/J Evans (Fannys) v J Sollis/S Harris (Scow)
M Jones/M Jones (G9 69's) v Twm/Tubby
S Lucas/C Emery (Naval con) v M Jones/R williams (G6 69's)
G Llewelyn/P Donovan (Scow) v M Clay/E Davies (Jimmys)

SCOTCH DOUBLES (Best of 7) Last 32

N James/S Figgures (CGB) v Sharpy/Stu Meikle (G6)
J Callaghen/R Tait (G6) v D Price/I West (Fannys)
D Larkin/G Stephens (Fannys) v S Lewis/S Williams (Labour)
S Lucas/C Emery (Naval con) v L Hockin/C Davies (Tyn)
M Rees/A Clarke (Labour) v Twm/Tubby (G6)
J Sollis/S Harris (Scow) v D Jones/O Ellis (G6)
M Jones/R Williams (G6 69's) v B Reynolds/C Mortimer
M Watkins/M Harris (Winds) v C Bond/G Hunt (Tigers)
Stretch/Wop (G6) v T Wellington/K Bartle (Scow)
M Evans/D Dinham (Fannys) v M Wellington/J Clifford (Winds)
C Monahan/P Horn (Winds) v P Halpin/J Morris (Tyn)
D George/M Shirley (Vols) v G Llewelyn/P Donavan (Scow)
A Stone/S Slee (Fannys) v Leon/Skamp (G6)
P Thomas/B Edwards (Tyn) v A Lang/L Morris (Tyn)
The O'Mahoneys (Labour) v A Davies/Jason Thomas (CGB)
A williams/P Bamsey (Labour) v D Thomas/M Jenkins (G6 69's)

Good luck to all competitors

Leon
16 January 2017 11:22 am

PLEASE READ

TEAM CAPTAINS PLEASE READ

Players that are signed on the day, the money for their signings need to either be with the scorecard or needs to be with me by the last post of the Friday following to the Tuesdays match. Monies not received will result in the players frames not counting towards the final score and the result altered accordingly  

There was over £100 lost last season with unsigned players and this will not be happening again this season..

ALSO can captains please fill out their teams properly and add players names in full as this helps me fill out the stats on the website. 

Two teams failed to send their winning scorecards to me for the first weeks but as some teams did not have scorecards we have decided to give every team one weeks grace. 

Cheers, Fixture sec.

Leon
8 September 2016 5:28 pm

Winter League 2016

All fixtures are now on the website. Season starts Tuesday 30th Aug 2016 ...

Giles
29 August 2016 9:05 pm

Finals

Finals 

G6 sports v Crazy gers (welfare) ....ref David Roy Dobbs

Plate

Pedros v Naval Con (trefelin) .... ref - Justin Sollis

Sheild 

Con Catholic or Red Bells v Dunes (scow)... ref - Martin sakers

Tubby
1 August 2016 9:45 pm




2017 Port Talbot Pool League. All rights reserved. Site design by Giles Davies.